25G SFP28 Fiber Module

Description

Used for stacking AC-MXNET-10G-SW12C to other AC-MXNET-10G-SW12C

 

Multimode Fiber
The SFP28 transceiver adopts LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 MMF (70m over OM3). The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Each SFP28 transceiver module is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, CPRI, and the eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.

Singlemode Fiber
The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center. Each SFP28 transceiver module is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.


25G SFP28 Fiber Module

Product form
  • Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Compliant
  • Max. Power Consumption 1W
  • Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant

SKU: AC-25G-SFP28-MM

  • Shipped today? Order within: Jul 14, 2024 13:00:00 -0500

Description

Used for stacking AC-MXNET-10G-SW12C to other AC-MXNET-10G-SW12C

 

Multimode Fiber
The SFP28 transceiver adopts LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 MMF (70m over OM3). The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Each SFP28 transceiver module is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, CPRI, and the eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.

Singlemode Fiber
The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center. Each SFP28 transceiver module is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.


  • Specs

 

Single-mode Fiber
Form FactorSFP28
Max Data Rate25.78Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Max Cable Distance10km
ConnectorDuplex LC
MediaSMF
Transmitter TypeDFB 1310nm
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-4.5~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-11dBm
Powerbudget6.5dB
Receiver Overload2dBm
Power Consumption<1.2W
Extinction Ratio3.5dB
CDRTX and RX
FEC FunctionSupported
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
ProtocolsMSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

 

Multi-mode Fiber
Form FactorSFP28
Max Data Rate25.78Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Max Cable Distance100m@OM4/70m@OM3
ConnectorDuplex LC
MediaMMF
Transmitter TypeVCSEL
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity<-10.3dBm
Power budget1.9dB
Receiver Overload2.4dBm
Power Consumption≤1W
Extinction Ratio>2dB
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC FunctionSupport RS-FEC, FC FEC
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
ProtocolsSFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer.
​For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Recently viewed products

Login

Forgot your password?

Don't have an account yet?
Become a Dealer